|

Current local time in Los Gatos, CA, USA

11:40 :56 PM

23:40 :56

Monday, 17 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Los Gatos Time

Want to convert Los Gatos time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Gatos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Gatos PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Los Gatos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Gatos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Forbes Mill, Forbestown, Los Gatos, Los-Gatos, lasa getosa, luo si jia tu si, lws gatws kalyfrnya, lws ghatws, Лос Гатос, Лос-Гатос, لوس غاتوس, لوس گاتوس، کالیفرنیا, लस गेतोस, 洛思加圖斯
Population
30,705
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 121° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1