|

Current local time in Emeryville, CA, USA

9:15 :56 PM

21:15 :56

Friday, 30 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Emeryville Time

Want to convert Emeryville time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emeryville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emeryville PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Emeryville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emeryville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ehmerivill, Emerivil, Emerivill, Emerivill', Emeryville, Golden Gate Village, JEM, ai mo li wei er, amry wyl kalyfrnya, amyryfyly, emeolibil, emeribhila, emeribiru, Емеривил, Емерівілль, Эмеривилл, إميريفيلي, امری ویل، کالیفرنیا, एमेरीभिल, エメリービル, 愛莫利維爾, 에머리빌
Population
11,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1