|

Current local time in Pleasanton, CA, USA

9:14 :26 AM

09:14 :26

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Pleasanton Time

Want to convert Pleasanton time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pleasanton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pleasanton PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pleasanton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleasanton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Alisal, JBS, Pleasanton, Pleasonton, Plezantn, Plezanton, blysantwn, peullejeonteon, plijentatana, plyzantwn kalyfrnya, pu lai sen dun, Плезантон, Плезантън, بليسانتون, پلیزانتون، کالیفرنیا, प्लिजेन्टटन, 普莱森顿, 플레전턴
Population
79,510
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 121° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1