California, USA
PDT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Arcadia, CA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in San Jose Iturbide, Mexico

Arcadia to San Jose Iturbide call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Arcadia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Jose Iturbide

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arcadia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Jose Iturbide, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Arcadia, CA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 San Jose Iturbide, Mexico

Arcadia, CA, USA San Jose Iturbide, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Arcadia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arcadia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arkadija, Arkejdija, akeidia, arkadiya, arkadya, arkadya kalyfrnya, ya kai di ya, Аркадия, Аркадія, Аркејдија, آرکادیا، کالیفرنیا, آرکیڈیا، کیلیفورنیا, أركاديا, आर्काडिया, 亞凱迪亞, 아케이디아
Population
58,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 118° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Jose Iturbide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose Iturbide Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Alvaro Obregon, Iturbide, San Jose Iturbide, San Jose de Iturbide, San José Iturbide
Population
23,471
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52