California, USA
PDT
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Fontana, CA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand

Fontana to Upper Hutt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Fontana which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Upper Hutt

6:30 am06:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Fontana, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Fontana, CA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand

Fontana, CA, USA Upper Hutt, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Fontana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fontana Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fontana, Rosena, fang ta na, fontana, fwntana, fwntana kalyfrnya, phontana, pontaena, Фонтана, فونتانا, فونتانا، کالیفرنیا, فونٹانا, فونٹانا، کیلیفورنیا, फोन्टाना, フォンタナ, 方塔納, 폰태나
Population
207,460
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64