California, USA
PDT
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Imperial Beach, CA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in EIT

Imperial Beach to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Imperial Beach which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in EIT

5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Imperial Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Imperial Beach, CA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 EIT

Imperial Beach, CA, USA EIT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Imperial Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperial Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Impirijal Bich, Impiriul Bijch, NRS, ambyryal bytsh, aympryal bych kalyfrnya, imperiyala bica, impilieolbichi, yin pi li er tan, Импириъл Бийч, Импиријал Бич, אימפריאל ביץ, إمبيريال بيتش, ایمپریال بیچ، کالیفرنیا, इम्पेरियल बीच, 因皮里尔滩, 임피리얼비치
Population
27,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 117° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.