California, USA
PDT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Imperial Beach, CA, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Imperial Beach to Gandajika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Imperial Beach which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Gandajika

5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Imperial Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Imperial Beach, CA, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Imperial Beach, CA, USA Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Imperial Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperial Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Impirijal Bich, Impiriul Bijch, NRS, ambyryal bytsh, aympryal bych kalyfrnya, imperiyala bica, impilieolbichi, yin pi li er tan, Импириъл Бийч, Импиријал Бич, אימפריאל ביץ, إمبيريال بيتش, ایمپریال بیچ، کالیفرنیا, इम्पेरियल बीच, 因皮里尔滩, 임피리얼비치
Population
27,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 117° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gandajika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gandajika Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
GDJ, Gandajika
Population
154,425
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 23° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243