PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
BDT (Brunei Darussalam Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of BDT (Brunei Darussalam Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in North Highlands, CA, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Kuala Belait, Brunei

North Highlands to Kuala Belait call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in North Highlands which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kuala Belait

12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Highlands, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 BDT (Brunei Darussalam Time) (Kuala Belait, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 North Highlands, CA, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Kuala Belait, Brunei

North Highlands, CA, USA Kuala Belait, Brunei
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

North Highlands Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Highlands Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Nort Khajlands, nartha ha'ilyandsa, Норт Хајландс, नर्थ हाइल्यांड्स
Population
42,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 121° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kuala Belait Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BDT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time, currently in use.

Kuala Belait Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Belait, KUB, Kuala Belait, Kuala-Belajt, Kvala Belaitas, Kwala Belait, kuallabeullais, kuaraburaito, ma lai yi, Куала-Белайт, קואלה בלייט, クアラブライト, 马来奕, 쿠알라블라잇
Population
31,178
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 35' N Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673