California, USA
PDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Pacific Grove, CA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Quarai, Brazil

Pacific Grove to Quarai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pacific Grove which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Quarai

6:30 am06:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pacific Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Quarai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Pacific Grove, CA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Quarai, Brazil

Pacific Grove, CA, USA Quarai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pacific Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacific Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pasifik Grouv, basyfyk ghrwfy, pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya, pyasiphika grobha, tai ping yang cong lin, Пасифик Гроув, باسيفيك غروفي, پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ, 太平洋丛林
Population
15,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Quarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quarai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kuarai, Kuarajus, Quarahy, kua la yi, kuraara'i, Куараи, কুৱারাই, 夸拉伊
Population
23,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' S Latitude / 56° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55