California, USA
PDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Rocklin, CA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Mariara, Venezuela

Rocklin to Mariara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Rocklin which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mariara

7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rocklin, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Mariara, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Rocklin, CA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Mariara, Venezuela

Rocklin, CA, USA Mariara, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Rocklin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rocklin Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rocklin, Rocklissa, Roklin, luo ke lin, rakalina, raklyn kalyfrnya, rwklyn, Роклин, راکلین، کالیفرنیا, روكلين, रकलिन, 罗克林
Population
61,213
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 121° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mariara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariara Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Mariara
Population
105,486
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' N Latitude / 67° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58