California, USA
PST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 17 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Nagaoka, Japan

Rosemead to Nagaoka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Rosemead which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Nagaoka

1:30 pm13:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nagaoka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Rosemead, CA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Nagaoka, Japan

Rosemead, CA, USA Nagaoka, Japan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nagaoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagaoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagaoka, Nagaoka-chhi, Nagaoka-chhī, na nga xoa ka, nagaoka si, nagawka nygata, nagaywka nygata, naghawka, zhang gang, zhang gang shi, Нагаока, Наґаока, ناغاوكا, ناگائوکا، نیگاتا, ناگاوکا، نیگاتا, นะงะโอะกะ, ნაგაოკა, 長岡, 長岡市, 나가오카 시
Population
195,318
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81