|

Current local time in Nagaoka, Japan

12:30 :37 PM

12:30 :37

Friday, 23 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Nagaoka Time

Want to convert Nagaoka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagaoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagaoka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagaoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagaoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagaoka, Nagaoka-chhi, Nagaoka-chhī, na nga xoa ka, nagaoka si, nagawka nygata, nagaywka nygata, naghawka, zhang gang, zhang gang shi, Нагаока, Наґаока, ناغاوكا, ناگائوکا، نیگاتا, ناگاوکا، نیگاتا, นะงะโอะกะ, ნაგაოკა, 長岡, 長岡市, 나가오카 시
Population
195,318
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81