|

Current local time in Yoshida kasugacho, Japan

12:22 :52 PM

12:22 :52

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Yoshida kasugacho Time

Want to convert Yoshida kasugacho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yoshida kasugacho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yoshida kasugacho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yoshida kasugacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yoshida kasugacho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yoshida, Yoshida-kasugacho, Yoshida-kasugachō, ji tian chun ri ding, 吉田春日町
Population
25500
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 138° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81