|

Current local time in Tsubame, Japan

12:11 :34 PM

12:11 :34

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Tsubame Time

Want to convert Tsubame time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsubame time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsubame JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsubame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsubame Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Cubameh, Tsubame, Tsubamemachi, yan, Цубамэ, 燕
Population
44284
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 138° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81