|

Current local time in Niitsu-honcho, Japan

6:58 :18 AM

06:58 :18

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Niitsu-honcho Time

Want to convert Niitsu-honcho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niitsu-honcho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niitsu-honcho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niitsu-honcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niitsu-honcho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niitsu, Niitsu-honcho, Niitsu-honchō, Niitu, Niizu, xin jin ben ding, xin jin shi, 新津市, 新津本町
Population
65,910
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 139° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81