|

Current local time in Suibara, Japan

12:21 :12 PM

12:21 :12

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Suibara Time

Want to convert Suibara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suibara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suibara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suibara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Suibara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Suibara, shui yuan, 水原
Population
20392
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 139° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81