|

Current local time in Tokyo, Japan

3:54 :57 AM

03:54 :57

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tokyo Time

Want to convert Tokyo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokyo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Edo, TYO, Tochiu, Tocio, Tokija, Tokijas, Tokio, Tokió, Tokjo, Tokyo, Toquio, Toquio - dong jing, Toquio - 東京, Tòquio, Tókýó, Tóquio, Tōkyō, dokyo, dong jing, dong jing dou, tokeiyw, tokkiyo, tokyo, twkyw, twqyw, Τόκιο, Токио, Токё, Токіо, Տոկիո, טוקיו, توكيو, توکیو, طوكيو, ܛܘܟܝܘ, ܜܘܟܝܘ, टोक्यो, டோக்கியோ, โตเกียว, ტოკიო, 东京, 東京, 東京都, 도쿄
Population
8336599
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81