|

Current local time in Asaka, Japan

5:44 :16 PM

17:44 :16

Monday, June 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Asaka Time

Want to convert Asaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Asaka, asaka si, chao xia shi, Асака, 朝霞市, 아사카 시
Population
128058
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 139° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81