|

Current local time in Kawaguchi, Japan

8:15 :47 PM

20:15 :47

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kawaguchi Time

Want to convert Kawaguchi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawaguchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawaguchi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawaguchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawaguchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kauaguchi, Kavaguchi, Kavagucis, Kavaguti, Kavagučis, Kavaquci, Kavaquçi, Kawaguchi, Kawaguti-chhi, Kawaguti-chhī, Kawagutsi, chuan kou, chuan kou shi, gawaguchi si, kawaghwtshy, kawaguchi, kawagwchy saytama, kawagwchy sayytama, kha wangu chi, Кавагути, Кавагучи, Каваґуті, Кауагучи, كاواغوتشي, کاواگوچی، سائیتاما, کاواگوچی، سایتاما, คะวะงุชิ, კავაგუტი, かわぐち, カワグチ, 川口, 川口市, 가와구치 시
Population
468,565
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 139° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81