|

Current local time in Yashio, Japan

11:32 :37 AM

11:32 :37

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yashio Time

Want to convert Yashio time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yashio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yashio JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yashio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yashio Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yashio, ba chao, 八潮
Population
81,345
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 139° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81