|

Current local time in Nagareyama, Japan

10:48 :31 PM

22:48 :31

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Nagareyama Time

Want to convert Nagareyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagareyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagareyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagareyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagareyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagarejama, Nagareyama, Nagareyama-chhi, Nagareyama-chhī, liu shan, liu shan shi, na ngarea ya ma, nagaleyama si, nagaryama chyba, nagaryyama chyba, nagharh yama, Нагареяма, Нагарејама, Наґареяма, ناغاره ياما, ناگاریاما، چیبا, ناگارییاما، چیبا, นะงะเระยะมะ, 流山, 流山市, 나가레야마 시
Population
156,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81