|

Current local time in Soka, Japan

8:22 :22 PM

20:22 :22

Monday, May 27, 2019 (JST)

Convert Soka Time

Want to convert Soka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Soka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sok, Soka, Sōka, Сок
Population
231445
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81