|

Current local time in Koshigaya, Japan

5:58 :56 AM

05:58 :56

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Koshigaya Time

Want to convert Koshigaya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koshigaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koshigaya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koshigaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koshigaya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koshigaja, Koshigaya, Kosigaja, Kosigaya-chhi, Kosigaya-chhī, Kosyigaya, gosigaya si, khoa chi nga ya, kwshygaya saytama, kwshygaya sayytama, kwshyghaya, yue gu, yue gu shi, Косигая, Косіґая, Кошигая, Кошигаја, كوشيغايا, کوشیگایا، سائیتاما, کوشیگایا، سایتاما, โคะชิงะยะ, 越谷, 越谷市, 고시가야 시
Population
317,437
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 139° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81