|

Current local time in Honcho, Japan

1:41 :28 AM

01:41 :28

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Honcho Time

Want to convert Honcho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Honcho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Honcho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Honcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Honcho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Funabashi, Funabasi, Funabaŝi, Funabaşi, Furabeshi, Honcho, Honchō, Hunabasi, Hunabasi-chhi, Hunabasi-chhī, ben ding, chuan qiao, chuan qiao shi, fu naba chi, fwnabashy, fwnabashy chyba, hunabasi si, Фунабаси, Фунабасі, Фунабаши, فوناباشي, فوناباشی، چیبا, ฟุนะบะชิ, 本町, 船橋, 船橋市, 후나바시 시
Population
560,743
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 139° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81