|

Current local time in Chiba, Japan

6:01 :22 PM

18:01 :22

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Chiba Time

Want to convert Chiba time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiba JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちばし, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81