|

Current local time in Ichihara, Japan

10:11 :33 AM

10:11 :33

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ichihara Time

Want to convert Ichihara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ichihara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ichihara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ichihara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ichihara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ichihara, Ichikhara, Icihara, Itihara-chhi, Itihara-chhī, Itikhara, Iĉihara, aychyhara chyba, aytshyhara tshyba, ichihala si, shi yuan shi, xi chi ha ra, Ітіхара, Итихара, Ичихара, Ичиҳара, إيتشيهارا، تشيبا, ایچیهارا، چیبا, อิชิฮะระ, იტიჰარა, 市原市, 이치하라 시
Population
283531
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 140° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81