|

Current local time in Mobara, Japan

8:46 :37 PM

20:46 :37

Friday, 23 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Mobara Time

Want to convert Mobara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mobara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mobara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mobara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mobara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mobara, Mobara-chhi, Mobara-chhī, Mobaramachi, Mohara, mao yuan, mao yuan shi, moaba ra, mobala si, mobara, mwbara chyba, mwbara tshyba, Мобара, موبارا، تشيبا, موبارا، چیبا, โมะบะระ, もばら, モバラ, 茂原, 茂原市, 모바라 시
Population
97,315
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81