|

Current local time in Ohara, Japan

3:23 :03 AM

03:23 :03

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ohara Time

Want to convert Ohara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ohara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ohara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ohara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ohara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ohara, Ōhara
Population
20226
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81