|

Current local time in Naruto, Japan

12:35 :30 AM

00:35 :30

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Naruto Time

Want to convert Naruto time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naruto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naruto JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naruto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naruto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Muya, Naruto
Population
64082
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 134° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81