|

Current local time in Sakura, Japan

12:40 :47 PM

12:40 :47

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sakura Time

Want to convert Sakura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakura, Sakura-chhi, Sakura-chhī, sa kura, sakula si, sakwra, sakwra chyba, zuo cang, zuo cang shi, Сакура, ساكورا, ساکورا، چیبا, ซะกุระ, 佐倉, 佐倉市, 사쿠라 시
Population
182,549
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 140° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81