|

Current local time in Yachimata, Japan

11:36 :06 AM

11:36 :06

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Yachimata Time

Want to convert Yachimata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yachimata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yachimata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yachimata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yachimata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jachimata, Jatimata, Yachimata, Yatimata-chhi, Yatimata-chhī, ba jie, ba jie shi, ya chi ma ta, yachimata si, yachymata chyba, yatshymata, ychmata chba, Ятимата, Ятімата, Ячимата, ياتشيماتا, یاچیماتا، چیبا, یچماتا، چبا, ยะชิมะตะ, 八街, 八街市, 야치마타 시
Population
83,322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 140° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81