|

Current local time in Ryugasaki, Japan

3:03 :18 AM

03:03 :18

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Ryugasaki Time

Want to convert Ryugasaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ryugasaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ryugasaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ryugasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ryugasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Rjugasaki, Ryugasaki, Ryugasaki-chhi, Ryûgasaki-chhī, Ryūgasaki, long qi shi, longke qi, longke qi shi, lyugasaki si, rywgasaky aybaraky, rywghasaky, Рюгасаки, Рюґасакі, ريوغاساكي, ریوگاساکی، ایباراکی, 龍ケ崎, 龍ケ崎市, 龍崎市, 류가사키 시
Population
85,761
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 140° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81