|

Current local time in Ami, Japan

6:22 :28 AM

06:22 :28

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ami Time

Want to convert Ami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ami, Ами
Population
48256
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 01' N Latitude / 140° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81