|

Current local time in Ishioka, Japan

3:10 :28 AM

03:10 :28

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ishioka Time

Want to convert Ishioka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ishioka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ishioka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ishioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishioka, Isioka, Исиока
Population
52304
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81