|

Current local time in Kasama, Japan

12:29 :52 AM

00:29 :52

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kasama Time

Want to convert Kasama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kasama, li jian, Касама, 笠間
Population
29477
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81