|

Current local time in Mito, Japan

3:14 :22 AM

03:14 :22

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Mito Time

Want to convert Mito time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mito JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mito Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mito, Mito-shi, Mitoshi, mito, mitoshi, shui hu, shui hu shi, みと, みとし, ミト, ミトシ, 水戸, 水戸市
Population
246,538
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 21' N Latitude / 140° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81