|

Current local time in Oarai, Japan

11:12 :34 AM

11:12 :34

Friday, December 6, 2019 (JST)

Convert Oarai Time

Want to convert Oarai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oarai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oarai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oarai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oarai, da xi, Ōarai, 大洗
Population
19326
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 140° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81