|

Current local time in Hitachi-Naka, Japan

4:59 :23 PM

16:59 :23

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Hitachi-Naka Time

Want to convert Hitachi-Naka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hitachi-Naka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hitachi-Naka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hitachi-Naka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi-Naka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Khitachinaka, Khitatinaka, hitachinaka, hitachinaka shi, hitachinaka-shi, Хитатинака, Хитачинака, ひたちなか, ひたちなか市
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 140° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81