|

Current local time in Mashiko, Japan

1:25 :32 AM

01:25 :32

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Mashiko Time

Want to convert Mashiko time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mashiko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mashiko JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mashiko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mashiko Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mashiko, yi zi, 益子
Population
26045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 140° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81