|

Current local time in Naka, Japan

8:22 :09 AM

08:22 :09

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Naka Time

Want to convert Naka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Naka, Nakamuracho, Nakamurachō
Population
46760
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 140° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81