|

Current local time in Mitsukaido, Japan

4:52 :21 PM

16:52 :21

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Mitsukaido Time

Want to convert Mitsukaido time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mitsukaido time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mitsukaido JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mitsukaido Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mitsukaido Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mitsukaido, Mitsukaid┼Ź, Mizukaido, Mizukaid┼Ź
Population
41147
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 01' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81