|

Current local time in Ishige, Japan

9:00 :49 PM

21:00 :49

Friday, November 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ishige Time

Want to convert Ishige time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ishige time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ishige JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ishige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishige Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishige, Moto-ishige
Population
24948
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81