JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Ishige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishige Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishige, Moto-ishige
Population
24,948
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81