|

Current local time in Noda, Japan

11:54 :20 AM

11:54 :20

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Noda Time

Want to convert Noda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Noda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Noda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Noda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Noda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Noda, Нода
Population
121411
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 139° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81