|

Current local time in Kashiwa, Japan

5:34 :18 PM

17:34 :18

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kashiwa Time

Want to convert Kashiwa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashiwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashiwa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashiwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashiwa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashiwa, Kasiva, bai shi, gasiwa si, Касива, 柏市, 가시와 시
Population
340221
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81