|

Current local time in Ushiku, Japan

3:23 :31 AM

03:23 :31

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ushiku Time

Want to convert Ushiku time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ushiku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ushiku JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ushiku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ushiku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ushiku, niu jiu, 牛久
Population
80020
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81