|

Current local time in Inashiki, Japan

3:17 :06 PM

15:17 :06

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Inashiki Time

Want to convert Inashiki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inashiki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inashiki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Inashiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inashiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inashiki, Inasiki, Inasiki-chhi, Inasiki-chhī, anashyky, aynashyky aybaraky, dao fu, dao fu shi, inasiki si, sakuragawa, sakuragawa-mura, Інасікі, Инасики, Инашики, إناشيكي, ایناشیکی، ایباراکی, 稲敷, 稲敷市, 稻敷市, 이나시키 시
Population
46,994
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 140° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81