|

Current local time in Katori-shi, Japan

8:54 :08 AM

08:54 :08

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Katori-shi Time

Want to convert Katori-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katori-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katori-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katori-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katori-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Katori, Sawara, Sawara-shi, xiang qu, xiang qu shi, zuo yuan shi, 佐原市, 香取, 香取市
Population
83,181
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 140° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81