|

Current local time in Omigawa, Japan

4:52 :24 AM

04:52 :24

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Omigawa Time

Want to convert Omigawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omigawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omigawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omigawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omigawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omigawa, Omikawa
Population
25763
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81