|

Current local time in Kashima-shi, Japan

6:40 :05 PM

18:40 :05

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (JST)

Convert Kashima-shi Time

Want to convert Kashima-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashima-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashima-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashima-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashima-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashima, lu dao, lu dao shi, 鹿島, 鹿島市, 鹿嶋, 鹿嶋市
Population
65,814
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 140° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81